skip navigation

Salute to Hockey Squirt A and Squirt B


2017 Salute to Hockey Squirt A Champions Rosemount


2017 Salute to Hockey Squirt B Champions Farmington Black

2017 Salute to Hockey Tournament

Sibley Area Youth Hockey Association

2017 Salute to Hockey Tournaments

Squirt A  & Squirt B

December 7th - December 10th, 2017

Games played at historic West Saint Paul Ice Arena and St. Thomas Academy Ice Arena.  A couple games could be at Doug Woog (Wakota) Arena, South Saint Paul

Rink addresses:  Click HERE

Tournament Questions? Contact - 

Mike Auran; aurancpa@gmail.com or 651-278-1006

Squirt A Tournament Schedule and Results

Date Time Location Visitor Score Home Score
December 7 6:40 PM West St Paul Farmington 5 Eagan 1
December 7 7:50 PM West St Paul Tartan 5 Sibley 2
December 8 7:50 PM West St Paul Rosemount 5 Lakeville North 0
December 9 9:00 AM West St Paul Eagan 4 Sibley 4
December 9 10:15 AM West St Paul Tartan 3 Rosemount 9
December 9 11:30 AM West St Paul Lakeville North 2 Farmington 4
December 9 2:00 PM West St Paul Rosemount 6 Sibley 1
December 9 3:15 PM West St Paul Eagan 1 Lakeville North 4
December 9 4:30 PM West St Paul Farmington 6 Tartan 2
December 10 9:20 AM West St Paul Seed #6 - Sibley 6 (Shoot Out) Seed #5 - Eagan 5 (Shoot Out)
December 10 12:20 PM West St Paul Seed #2 - Farmington 4 Seed #1 - Rosemount 6
December 10 1:50 PM West St Paul Seed #4 - Tartan 3 Seed #3 - Lakeville North 7

Squirt A Standings

Team Wins Loss Tie Points
Sibley 2 1 1
Farmington 3 9
Eagan 2 1 1
Tartan 1 2 3
Rosemount 3 9
Lakeville North 1 2 3

Squirt B Tournament Schedule & Results

Date Time Location Visitor Score Home Score
December 8 5:30 PM West St Paul Blaine 2 Sibley 11
December 8 6:00 PM Woog Arena #2 Farmington 4 Lakeville North 3
December 8 6:40 PM West St Paul Prior Lake 2 Rosemount 5
December 9 11:30 AM Woog Arena #2 Blaine 1 Prior Lake 11
December 9 12:45 PM West St Paul Lakeville North 4 Sibley 4
December 9 1:30 PM Woog Arena #1 Rosemount 7 Farmington 3
December 9 3:50 PM Woog Arena #1 Prior Lake 4 Sibley 4
December 9 5:45 PM West St Paul Lakeville North 4 Rosemount 7
December 9 6:55 PM West St Paul Farmington 8 Blaine 1
December 10 8:10 AM West St Paul Seed #6 - Blaine 2 Seed #5 - Lakeville North 9
December 10 10:50 AM West St Paul Seed #2 - Farmington 3 Seed #1 - Rosemount 2
December 10 3:20 PM West St Paul Seed #4 - Prior Lake 7 Seed #3 - Sibley 2

Squirt B Standings

Team Wins Loss Tie Points
Sibley 1 2 5
Blaine 3 0
Lakeville North 2 1 1
Farmington 2 1 6
Rosemount 3 9
Prior Lake 1 1 1 4