skip navigation

2018 Salute to Hockey Tournament Squirt A and Squirt B

Sibley Area Youth Hockey's Salute to Hockey Squirt A & B Tournament

2018 Salute to Hockey Tournament

Sibley Area Youth Hockey Association

2018 Salute to Hockey Tournaments

Squirt A  & Squirt B

December 6th - December 9th, 2018

4 Game Guarantee

Games played at historic West Saint Paul Ice Arena and St. Thomas Academy Ice Arena.  

Rink addresses:  Click HERE

Tournament Questions? Contact - 

Todd Rohrer: todd.rohrer@comcast.net or 612-860-8390

Saint Thomas Ice Arena

950 Mendota Heights Road, Mendota Heights, MN 55120

West St. Paul Ice Arena

60 W Emerson Ave, West St Paul, MN 55118

SQUIRT A POOLS & STANDINGS

Pool A Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points and Seed
Sibley Warriors 2 2 2 6 Points - 1st Seed
New Prague Trojans 0 0 1 1 Point - 4th Seed
St. Paul Capitals 0 0 1 1 Point - 3rd Seed
Nashville, TN Predators 2 2 0 4 Points - 2nd Seed
Pool B Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points and Seed
Farmington Tigers 0 0 2 2 Points - 3rd Seed
Mahtomedi Zephyrs 2 2 2 6 Points- 1st Seed
Centennial Cougars 2 2 0 4 Points - 2nd Seed
Forest Lake Rangers 0 0 0 0 Points - 4th Seed

SQUIRT A SCHEDULE

Day Location Time Team 1 Team 2 Results
Thursday, December 6 West St. Paul 6:40 PM Sibley St. Paul Sibley 1 - St. Paul 0
Thursday, December 6 West St. Paul 7:50 PM Farmington Mahtomedi Mahtomedi 5 - Farmington 1
Friday, December 7 West St. Paul 5:30 PM Centennial Forest Lake Centennial 5 - Forest Lake 2
Friday, December 7 West St. Paul 7:50 PM Nashville New Prague Nashville 5 - New Prague 4
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 12:40 PM Sibley New Prague Sibley 2 - New Prague 1
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 4:10 PM Centennial Mahtomedi Mahtomedi 5 - Centennial 1
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 5:20 PM Sibley Nashville Sibley 3 - Nashville 1
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 6:30 PM St. Paul New Prague
Saturday, December 8 St. Thomas Academy 10:50 AM Centennial Farmington Centennial 3 - Farmington 2
Saturday, December 8 St. Thomas Academy 12:00 PM Forest Lake Mahtomedi Mahtomedi 12 - Forest Lake 1
Saturday, December 8 St. Thomas Academy 2:20 PM St. Paul Nashville Nashville 3 - St. Paul 2
Saturday, December 8 St. Thomas Academy 4:40 PM Farmington Forest Lake Farmington 5 - Forest Lake 3
Sunday, December 9 West St. Paul 11:00 AM Pool A #2 - Nashville - 0 Pool B #2 - Centennial - 6 Third Place Game
Sunday, December 9 West St. Paul 1:50 PM Pool A #1 - Sibley - 1 Pool B #1 - Mahtomedi - 12 Championship Game
Sunday, December 9 St. Thomas Academy 12:40 PM Pool A #3 - St. Paul - 1 Pool B #3 - Farmington - 4 Fifth Place Game
Sunday, December 9 St. Thomas Academy 2:20 PM Pool A #4 - New Prague - 1 Pool B #4 - Forest Lake- 10 Seventh Place Game

SQUIRT B POOLS & STANDINGS

Pool A Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points and Seed
Sibley Warriors 0 0 2 2 Points, 3rd Seed
New Prague Trojans 0 0 0 0 Points, 4th Seed
Forest Lake Rangers 2 2 0 4 Points, 2nd Seed
Gurnee IL Vipers 2 2 2 6 Points, 1st Seed
Pool B Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points and Seed
Cottage Grove WolfPack 0 0 0 0 Points, 4th Seed
Farmington Tigers 2 1 0 3 Points, 3rd Seed
Prior Lake Navy Lakers 2 2 2 6 Points, 1st Seed
Waconia Wildcats 0 1 2 3 Points, 2nd Seed

SQUIRT B SCHEDULE

Day Location Time Team 1 Team 2 Results
Thursday, December 6 West St. Paul 5:30 PM Sibley Forest Lake Forest Lake 5 - Sibley 2
Thursday, December 6 St. Thomas Academy 8:00 PM Cottage Grove Farmington Farmington 4 - CG 3
Friday, December 7 West St. Paul 6:40 PM Prior Lake Waconia Prior Lake 3 - Waconia 2
Friday, December 7 St. Thomas Academy 8:00 PM New Prague Gurnee Gurnee 8 - New Prague 0
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 8:00 AM Cottage Grove Prior Lake Prior Lake 8 - CG 1
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 9:10 AM Farmington Waconia Farmington 3 - Waconia 3
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 10:20 AM Sibley Gurnee Gurnee 7 - Sibley 2
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 11:30 AM New Prague Forest Lake Forest Lake 7 - New Prague 0
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 1:50 PM Waconia Cottage Grove Waconia 1 - CG 0
Saturday, December 8 West St. Paul 3:00 PM Sibley New Prague Sibley 4 - New Prague 2
Saturday, December 8 St. Thomas Academy 1:10 PM Prior Lake Farmington Prior Lake 8 - Farmington 1
Saturday, December 8 St. Thomas Academy 3:30 PM Gurnee Forest Lake Gurnee 6 - Forest Lake 0
Sunday, December 9 West St. Paul 8:10 AM Pool A #4 - New Prague - 0 Pool B #4-Cottage Grove-5 Seventh Place Game
Sunday, December 9 West St. Paul 9:35 AM Pool A #2 - Forest Lake - 0 Pool B #2 - Waconia - 6 3rd Place Game
Sunday, December 9 West St. Paul 12:25 PM Pool A #1 - Gurnee - 0 Pool B #1 - Prior Lake - 7 Championship Game
Sunday, December 9 West St. Paul 3:15 PM Pool A #3 - Sibley - 0 Pool B #3 - Farmington -3 5th Place Game